Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. SNL · 100,000 simulations

Rače vs Šampion Celje prediction

We simulated Rače vs Šampion Celje 100,000 times. Rače won 78,527 of them (78.5%), the draw came up 13.2% of the time and Šampion Celje won 8.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.6%), and both teams score in 47.9% of simulations.

Rače badge
Rače Home
0–0 Live
Šampion Celje badge
Šampion Celje Away
78.5% 78,527 wins
13.2% Draw
8.3% 8,256 wins
Expected goals
2.70 – 0.74
Likeliest score
2-0 11.6%
Both score
47.9%
Over 2.5
66.2%

This match has kicked off. These are the numbers from the last simulation before kick-off.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Rače vs Šampion Celje live score, stats & lineups

Rače vs Šampion Celje in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. SNL · Today, 13:00

Rače vs Šampion Celje simulation probabilities
Rače win78.5%
Draw13.2%
Šampion Celje win8.3%
Most likely score2-0 (11.6%)
Expected goals2.70 – 0.74
Both teams to score47.9%
Over 1.5 goals84.9%
Over 2.5 goals66.2%
Over 3.5 goals44.8%
Rače score first80%
Šampion Celje score first16.8%
Rače clean sheet48.1%
Šampion Celje clean sheet7.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420640434
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Rače vs Šampion Celje prediction FAQs

Who will win Rače vs Šampion Celje?

Rače are favourites. They win 78.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.2% for the draw and 8.3% for Šampion Celje. Including the draw, Rače avoid defeat 91.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Rače vs Šampion Celje?

2-0, which came up in 11.6% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (10.3%) and 1-0 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Rače vs Šampion Celje?

Both teams score in 47.9% of simulations. Rače keep a clean sheet 48.1% of the time and Šampion Celje 7.1%.

How many goals will there be in Rače vs Šampion Celje?

The simulations average 3.44 goals: 2.70 for Rače and 0.74 for Šampion Celje. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.2% and over 3.5 goals 44.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.