Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Reserve League · 100,000 simulations

Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. prediction

We simulated Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. 100,000 times. River Plate Res. won 39,317 of them (39.3%), the draw came up 26.8% of the time and Racing Club Res. won 33.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.5%, while the likeliest River Plate Res. win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 58.5% of simulations.

Racing Club Res. badge
Racing Club Res. Home
2–2 Full time
River Plate Res. badge
River Plate Res. Away
33.9% 33,846 wins
26.8% Draw
39.3% 39,317 wins
Expected goals
1.37 – 1.50
Likeliest score
1-1 12.5% Top RPR win: 1-2 8.6%
Both score
58.5%
Over 2.5
54.5%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 26.8% and gave this exact score 5.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. live score, stats & lineups

Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. in numbers 100,000 simulations · Reserve League · Tuesday 6 October, 19:00

Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. simulation probabilities
Racing Club Res. win33.9%
Draw26.8%
River Plate Res. win39.3%
Most likely score1-1 (12.5%)
Expected goals1.37 – 1.50
Both teams to score58.5%
Over 1.5 goals78.8%
Over 2.5 goals54.5%
Over 3.5 goals32.4%
Racing Club Res. score first48.6%
River Plate Res. score first44.5%
Racing Club Res. clean sheet22.8%
River Plate Res. clean sheet25.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728160
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. prediction FAQs

Who will win Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res.?

River Plate Res. are favourites. They win 39.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.8% for the draw and 33.9% for Racing Club Res.. Including the draw, River Plate Res. avoid defeat 66.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res.?

1-1, which came up in 12.5% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 2-1 (7.9%). The likeliest River Plate Res. win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res.?

Both teams score in 58.5% of simulations. Racing Club Res. keep a clean sheet 22.8% of the time and River Plate Res. 25.7%.

How many goals will there be in Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res.?

The simulations average 2.87 goals: 1.37 for Racing Club Res. and 1.50 for River Plate Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.5% and over 3.5 goals 32.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.