Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
1. SNL · 100,000 simulations

Radomlje vs Celje prediction

We simulated Radomlje vs Celje 100,000 times. Celje won 62,523 of them (62.5%), the draw came up 20.5% of the time and Radomlje won 17%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10%), and both teams score in 54.7% of simulations.

Radomlje badge
Radomlje Športni park Radomlje
Today
Celje badge
Celje Away
17% 17,023 wins
20.5% Draw
62.5% 62,523 wins
Expected goals
0.99 – 2.10
Likeliest score
0-2 10%
Both score
54.7%
Over 2.5
59.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Alen Borošak Športni park Radomlje, Radomlje
Radomlje vs Celje lineups, team news & head to head

Radomlje vs Celje in numbers 100,000 simulations · 1. SNL · Today, 16:30

Radomlje vs Celje simulation probabilities
Radomlje win17%
Draw20.5%
Celje win62.5%
Most likely score0-2 (10%)
Expected goals0.99 – 2.10
Both teams to score54.7%
Over 1.5 goals81.1%
Over 2.5 goals59.3%
Over 3.5 goals37.2%
Radomlje score first32%
Celje score first63.1%
Radomlje clean sheet12.7%
Celje clean sheet37.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420580026
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Radomlje vs Celje prediction FAQs

Who will win Radomlje vs Celje?

Celje are favourites. They win 62.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.5% for the draw and 17% for Radomlje. Including the draw, Celje avoid defeat 83% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Radomlje vs Celje?

0-2, which came up in 10% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.7%) and 0-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Radomlje vs Celje?

Both teams score in 54.7% of simulations. Radomlje keep a clean sheet 12.7% of the time and Celje 37.5%.

How many goals will there be in Radomlje vs Celje?

The simulations average 3.09 goals: 0.99 for Radomlje and 2.10 for Celje. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.3% and over 3.5 goals 37.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.