Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
CAF Confederations Cup · 100,000 simulations

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors prediction

We simulated Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors 100,000 times. Raja Casablanca won 89,797 of them (89.8%), the draw came up 8% of the time and El Kanemi Warriors won 2.2%. The most likely score is 2-0 (16.7%), and both teams score in 24% of simulations.

Raja Casablanca badge
Raja Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
2–0 Full time
El Kanemi Warriors badge
El Kanemi Warriors Away
89.8% 89,797 wins
8% Draw
2.2% 2,235 wins
Expected goals
2.97 – 0.30
Likeliest score
2-0 16.7%
Both score
24%
Over 2.5
62.8%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Raja Casablanca winning 89.8% and gave this exact score 16.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca
Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors live score, stats & lineups

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors in numbers 100,000 simulations · CAF Confederations Cup · Friday 23 October, 21:00

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors simulation probabilities
Raja Casablanca win89.8%
Draw8%
El Kanemi Warriors win2.2%
Most likely score2-0 (16.7%)
Expected goals2.97 – 0.30
Both teams to score24%
Over 1.5 goals82.9%
Over 2.5 goals62.8%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Raja Casablanca score first87.7%
El Kanemi Warriors score first8.5%
Raja Casablanca clean sheet74.5%
El Kanemi Warriors clean sheet5.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420719873
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors prediction FAQs

Who will win Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors?

Raja Casablanca are favourites. They win 89.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 8% for the draw and 2.2% for El Kanemi Warriors. Including the draw, Raja Casablanca avoid defeat 97.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors?

2-0, which came up in 16.7% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (16.3%) and 4-0 (12.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors?

Both teams score in 24% of simulations. Raja Casablanca keep a clean sheet 74.5% of the time and El Kanemi Warriors 5.5%.

How many goals will there be in Raja Casablanca vs El Kanemi Warriors?

The simulations average 3.26 goals: 2.97 for Raja Casablanca and 0.30 for El Kanemi Warriors. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.8% and over 3.5 goals 41%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.