Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Non League Premier: Isthmian · 100,000 simulations

Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC prediction

We simulated Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC 100,000 times. Ramsgate won 77,038 of them (77%), the draw came up 15.5% of the time and Stanway Rovers FC won 7.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.4%), and both teams score in 53.2% of simulations.

Ramsgate badge
Ramsgate Southwood Stadium
2–0 Full time
Stanway Rovers FC badge
Stanway Rovers FC Away
77% 77,038 wins
15.5% Draw
7.5% 7,492 wins
Expected goals
2.81 – 0.82
Likeliest score
2-0 10.4%
Both score
53.2%
Over 2.5
69.8%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Ramsgate winning 77% and gave this exact score 10.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Southwood Stadium, England
Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC live score, stats & lineups

Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC in numbers 100,000 simulations · Non League Premier: Isthmian · Tuesday 20 October, 19:45

Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC simulation probabilities
Ramsgate win77%
Draw15.5%
Stanway Rovers FC win7.5%
Most likely score2-0 (10.4%)
Expected goals2.81 – 0.82
Both teams to score53.2%
Over 1.5 goals88.2%
Over 2.5 goals69.8%
Over 3.5 goals48.9%
Ramsgate score first71.1%
Stanway Rovers FC score first25.1%
Ramsgate clean sheet44.2%
Stanway Rovers FC clean sheet6.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420620582
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC prediction FAQs

Who will win Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC?

Ramsgate are favourites. They win 77% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.5% for the draw and 7.5% for Stanway Rovers FC. Including the draw, Ramsgate avoid defeat 92.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC?

2-0, which came up in 10.4% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.6%) and 2-1 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC?

Both teams score in 53.2% of simulations. Ramsgate keep a clean sheet 44.2% of the time and Stanway Rovers FC 6.4%.

How many goals will there be in Ramsgate vs Stanway Rovers FC?

The simulations average 3.63 goals: 2.81 for Ramsgate and 0.82 for Stanway Rovers FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.8% and over 3.5 goals 48.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.