Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
OBOS Ligaen · 100,000 simulations

Ranheim vs Sogndal prediction

We simulated Ranheim vs Sogndal 100,000 times. Ranheim won 52,758 of them (52.8%), the draw came up 20.6% of the time and Sogndal won 26.6%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.2%), and both teams score in 73.2% of simulations.

Ranheim badge
Ranheim EXTRA Arena
2–1 Full time
Sogndal badge
Sogndal Away
52.8% 52,758 wins
20.6% Draw
26.6% 26,607 wins
Expected goals
2.36 – 1.66
Likeliest score
2-1 8.2%
Both score
73.2%
Over 2.5
76%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Ranheim winning 52.8% and gave this exact score 8.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jan Morten Tennøy EXTRA Arena, Ranheim
Ranheim vs Sogndal live score, stats & lineups

Ranheim vs Sogndal in numbers 100,000 simulations · OBOS Ligaen · Sunday 1 November, 13:30

Ranheim vs Sogndal simulation probabilities
Ranheim win52.8%
Draw20.6%
Sogndal win26.6%
Most likely score2-1 (8.2%)
Expected goals2.36 – 1.66
Both teams to score73.2%
Over 1.5 goals91.2%
Over 2.5 goals76%
Over 3.5 goals56.7%
Ranheim score first61.3%
Sogndal score first36.1%
Ranheim clean sheet19.5%
Sogndal clean sheet9.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420545391
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ranheim vs Sogndal prediction FAQs

Who will win Ranheim vs Sogndal?

Ranheim are favourites. They win 52.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.6% for the draw and 26.6% for Sogndal. Including the draw, Ranheim avoid defeat 73.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ranheim vs Sogndal?

2-1, which came up in 8.2% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (7.6%) and 2-2 (6.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ranheim vs Sogndal?

Both teams score in 73.2% of simulations. Ranheim keep a clean sheet 19.5% of the time and Sogndal 9.9%.

How many goals will there be in Ranheim vs Sogndal?

The simulations average 4.02 goals: 2.36 for Ranheim and 1.66 for Sogndal. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 76% and over 3.5 goals 56.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.