Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa prediction

We simulated Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa 100,000 times. Rapid Bucuresti won 52,410 of them (52.4%), the draw came up 23.7% of the time and Genoa won 23.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Rapid Bucuresti win is 1-0 (10.5%). Both teams score in 53.9% of simulations.

Rapid Bucuresti badge
Rapid Bucuresti Stadionul Valentin Stănescu
2–0 Full time
Genoa badge
Genoa Away
52.4% 52,410 wins
23.7% Draw
23.9% 23,942 wins
Expected goals
1.73 – 1.08
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top Rapid win: 1-0 10.5%
Both score
53.9%
Over 2.5
53.2%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Rapid Bucuresti winning 52.4% and gave this exact score 8.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadionul Valentin Stănescu, Bucureşti
Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa live score, stats & lineups

Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Friday 2 October, 17:00

Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa simulation probabilities
Rapid Bucuresti win52.4%
Draw23.7%
Genoa win23.9%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.73 – 1.08
Both teams to score53.9%
Over 1.5 goals76.8%
Over 2.5 goals53.2%
Over 3.5 goals31.2%
Rapid Bucuresti score first56.4%
Genoa score first37.6%
Rapid Bucuresti clean sheet34.2%
Genoa clean sheet18.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725513
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa prediction FAQs

Who will win Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa?

Rapid Bucuresti are favourites. They win 52.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.7% for the draw and 23.9% for Genoa. Including the draw, Rapid Bucuresti avoid defeat 76.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.5%) and 2-1 (9.5%). The likeliest Rapid Bucuresti win is 1-0 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa?

Both teams score in 53.9% of simulations. Rapid Bucuresti keep a clean sheet 34.2% of the time and Genoa 18.1%.

How many goals will there be in Rapid Bucuresti vs Genoa?

The simulations average 2.81 goals: 1.73 for Rapid Bucuresti and 1.08 for Genoa. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.2% and over 3.5 goals 31.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.