Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
4. Liga Division B · 100,000 simulations

Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary prediction

We simulated Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary 100,000 times. Rapid Psáry won 81,099 of them (81.1%), the draw came up 11.6% of the time and Slovan Velvary won 7.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.7%), and both teams score in 49.7% of simulations.

Rapid Psáry badge
Rapid Psáry Home
3–1 Full time
Slovan Velvary badge
Slovan Velvary Away
81.1% 81,099 wins
11.6% Draw
7.3% 7,276 wins
Expected goals
2.94 – 0.76
Likeliest score
2-0 10.7%
Both score
49.7%
Over 2.5
70.8%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Rapid Psáry winning 81.1% and gave this exact score 7.7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary live score, stats & lineups

Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary in numbers 100,000 simulations · 4. Liga Division B · Saturday 24 October, 13:30

Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary simulation probabilities
Rapid Psáry win81.1%
Draw11.6%
Slovan Velvary win7.3%
Most likely score2-0 (10.7%)
Expected goals2.94 – 0.76
Both teams to score49.7%
Over 1.5 goals87.6%
Over 2.5 goals70.8%
Over 3.5 goals50.2%
Rapid Psáry score first79.1%
Slovan Velvary score first18.3%
Rapid Psáry clean sheet47%
Slovan Velvary clean sheet5.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420607485
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary prediction FAQs

Who will win Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary?

Rapid Psáry are favourites. They win 81.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.6% for the draw and 7.3% for Slovan Velvary. Including the draw, Rapid Psáry avoid defeat 92.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary?

2-0, which came up in 10.7% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (10.3%) and 2-1 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary?

Both teams score in 49.7% of simulations. Rapid Psáry keep a clean sheet 47% of the time and Slovan Velvary 5.7%.

How many goals will there be in Rapid Psáry vs Slovan Velvary?

The simulations average 3.69 goals: 2.94 for Rapid Psáry and 0.76 for Slovan Velvary. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.8% and over 3.5 goals 50.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.