Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated RB Bragantino W vs Ferroviária W 100,000 times. Ferroviária W won 38,913 of them (38.9%), the draw came up 29.9% of the time and RB Bragantino W won 31.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.1%, while the likeliest Ferroviária W win is 0-1 (9.8%). Both teams score in 51% of simulations.
Full time 2-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Ferroviária W winning 38.9% and gave this exact score 2.1%.
| RB Bragantino W win | 31.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 29.9% |
| Ferroviária W win | 38.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (14.1%) |
| Expected goals | 1.15 – 1.32 |
| Both teams to score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.8% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44.7% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.7% |
| RB Bragantino W score first | 38.8% |
| Ferroviária W score first | 50.9% |
| RB Bragantino W clean sheet | 27.2% |
| Ferroviária W clean sheet | 31.9% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420591435 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Ferroviária W are favourites. They win 38.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.9% for the draw and 31.2% for RB Bragantino W. Including the draw, Ferroviária W avoid defeat 68.8% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 14.1% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (10.1%) and 0-1 (9.8%). The likeliest Ferroviária W win is 0-1 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 51% of simulations. RB Bragantino W keep a clean sheet 27.2% of the time and Ferroviária W 31.9%.
The simulations average 2.47 goals: 1.15 for RB Bragantino W and 1.32 for Ferroviária W. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.7% and over 3.5 goals 23.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.