Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Ribadesella vs Racing Santander prediction

We simulated Ribadesella vs Racing Santander 100,000 times. Racing Santander won 93,060 of them (93.1%), the draw came up 5.2% of the time and Ribadesella won 1.8%. The most likely score is 0-4 (11.1%), and both teams score in 41.1% of simulations.

Ribadesella badge
Ribadesella Estadio Oreyana
0–2 Full time
Racing Santander badge
Racing Santander Away
1.8% 1,746 wins
5.2% Draw
93.1% 93,060 wins
Expected goals
0.54 – 4.11
Likeliest score
0-4 11.1%
Both score
41.1%
Over 2.5
83.3%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Racing Santander winning 93.1% and gave this exact score 8.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias Estadio Oreyana
Ribadesella vs Racing Santander live score, stats & lineups

Ribadesella vs Racing Santander in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Thursday 29 October, 20:00

Ribadesella vs Racing Santander simulation probabilities
Ribadesella win1.8%
Draw5.2%
Racing Santander win93.1%
Most likely score0-4 (11.1%)
Expected goals0.54 – 4.11
Both teams to score41.1%
Over 1.5 goals94.2%
Over 2.5 goals83.3%
Over 3.5 goals67.3%
Ribadesella score first13.5%
Racing Santander score first85.3%
Ribadesella clean sheet1.9%
Racing Santander clean sheet58.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731349
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ribadesella vs Racing Santander prediction FAQs

Who will win Ribadesella vs Racing Santander?

Racing Santander are favourites. They win 93.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 5.2% for the draw and 1.8% for Ribadesella. Including the draw, Racing Santander avoid defeat 98.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ribadesella vs Racing Santander?

0-4, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (11%) and 0-5 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ribadesella vs Racing Santander?

Both teams score in 41.1% of simulations. Ribadesella keep a clean sheet 1.9% of the time and Racing Santander 58.2%.

How many goals will there be in Ribadesella vs Racing Santander?

The simulations average 4.65 goals: 0.54 for Ribadesella and 4.11 for Racing Santander. Over 1.5 goals lands 94.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 83.3% and over 3.5 goals 67.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.