Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Virsliga · 100,000 simulations

Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa prediction

We simulated Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa 100,000 times. Rīgas FS won 89,267 of them (89.3%), the draw came up 7.3% of the time and Grobiņa won 3.4%. The most likely score is 3-0 (11.9%), and both teams score in 42.3% of simulations.

Rīgas FS badge
Rīgas FS Stadions Arkādija grass
3–0 Full time
Grobiņa badge
Grobiņa Away
89.3% 89,267 wins
7.3% Draw
3.4% 3,433 wins
Expected goals
3.49 – 0.58
Likeliest score
3-0 11.9%
Both score
42.3%
Over 2.5
76.5%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Rīgas FS winning 89.3% and gave this exact score 11.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Andris Treimanis Stadions Arkādija grass, Riga
Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa live score, stats & lineups

Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa in numbers 100,000 simulations · Virsliga · Sunday 1 November, 11:00

Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa simulation probabilities
Rīgas FS win89.3%
Draw7.3%
Grobiņa win3.4%
Most likely score3-0 (11.9%)
Expected goals3.49 – 0.58
Both teams to score42.3%
Over 1.5 goals90.7%
Over 2.5 goals76.5%
Over 3.5 goals57.5%
Rīgas FS score first83.3%
Grobiņa score first14.9%
Rīgas FS clean sheet56%
Grobiņa clean sheet3.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420519504
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa prediction FAQs

Who will win Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa?

Rīgas FS are favourites. They win 89.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 7.3% for the draw and 3.4% for Grobiņa. Including the draw, Rīgas FS avoid defeat 96.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa?

3-0, which came up in 11.9% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (10.4%) and 4-0 (10.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa?

Both teams score in 42.3% of simulations. Rīgas FS keep a clean sheet 56% of the time and Grobiņa 3.3%.

How many goals will there be in Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa?

The simulations average 4.07 goals: 3.49 for Rīgas FS and 0.58 for Grobiņa. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 76.5% and over 3.5 goals 57.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.