Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Rionegro Águilas vs Fortaleza CEIF 100,000 times. Rionegro Águilas won 49,943 of them (49.9%), the draw came up 27.7% of the time and Fortaleza CEIF won 22.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13%, while the likeliest Rionegro Águilas win is 1-0 (11.8%). Both teams score in 48.6% of simulations.
Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Rionegro Águilas winning 49.9% and gave this exact score 11.8%.
| Rionegro Águilas win | 49.9% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 27.7% |
| Fortaleza CEIF win | 22.3% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (13%) |
| Expected goals | 1.54 – 0.95 |
| Both teams to score | 48.6% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71.7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% |
| Rionegro Águilas score first | 57% |
| Fortaleza CEIF score first | 33.2% |
| Rionegro Águilas clean sheet | 39.1% |
| Fortaleza CEIF clean sheet | 21.9% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420567227 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Rionegro Águilas are favourites. They win 49.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.7% for the draw and 22.3% for Fortaleza CEIF. Including the draw, Rionegro Águilas avoid defeat 77.7% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.8%) and 2-0 (9.8%). The likeliest Rionegro Águilas win is 1-0 (11.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 48.6% of simulations. Rionegro Águilas keep a clean sheet 39.1% of the time and Fortaleza CEIF 21.9%.
The simulations average 2.48 goals: 1.54 for Rionegro Águilas and 0.95 for Fortaleza CEIF. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.1% and over 3.5 goals 24%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.