Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J-League Cup · 100,000 simulations

Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale prediction

We simulated Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale 100,000 times. Kawasaki Frontale won 72,631 of them (72.6%), the draw came up 16.4% of the time and Roasso Kumamoto won 11%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12%), and both teams score in 48.3% of simulations.

Roasso Kumamoto badge
Roasso Kumamoto Egao Kenko Stadium
0–1 Full time
Kawasaki Frontale badge
Kawasaki Frontale Away
11% 10,994 wins
16.4% Draw
72.6% 72,631 wins
Expected goals
0.78 – 2.37
Likeliest score
0-2 12%
Both score
48.3%
Over 2.5
60.4%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Kawasaki Frontale winning 72.6% and gave this exact score 10.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Koei Koya Egao Kenko Stadium, Kumamoto
Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale live score, stats & lineups

Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale in numbers 100,000 simulations · J-League Cup · Tuesday 29 September, 11:00

Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale simulation probabilities
Roasso Kumamoto win11%
Draw16.4%
Kawasaki Frontale win72.6%
Most likely score0-2 (12%)
Expected goals0.78 – 2.37
Both teams to score48.3%
Over 1.5 goals81.4%
Over 2.5 goals60.4%
Over 3.5 goals38.4%
Roasso Kumamoto score first25.5%
Kawasaki Frontale score first70.3%
Roasso Kumamoto clean sheet9.8%
Kawasaki Frontale clean sheet46.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687701
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale prediction FAQs

Who will win Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale?

Kawasaki Frontale are favourites. They win 72.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.4% for the draw and 11% for Roasso Kumamoto. Including the draw, Kawasaki Frontale avoid defeat 89% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale?

0-2, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (10.6%) and 0-3 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale?

Both teams score in 48.3% of simulations. Roasso Kumamoto keep a clean sheet 9.8% of the time and Kawasaki Frontale 46.2%.

How many goals will there be in Roasso Kumamoto vs Kawasaki Frontale?

The simulations average 3.14 goals: 0.78 for Roasso Kumamoto and 2.37 for Kawasaki Frontale. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.4% and over 3.5 goals 38.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.