Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Belgian Cup · 100,000 simulations

Rochefort vs Gent prediction

We simulated Rochefort vs Gent 100,000 times. Gent won 84,097 of them (84.1%), the draw came up 10.5% of the time and Rochefort won 5.4%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.6%), and both teams score in 41.9% of simulations.

Rochefort badge
Rochefort Parc des Roches
3–3 Full time
Gent badge
Gent Away
5.4% 5,363 wins
10.5% Draw
84.1% 84,097 wins
Expected goals
0.59 – 2.93
Likeliest score
0-2 12.6%
Both score
41.9%
Over 2.5
67.8%

Full time 3-3. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 10.5%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Massimiliano Ledda Parc des Roches, Rochefort
Rochefort vs Gent live score, stats & lineups

Rochefort vs Gent in numbers 100,000 simulations · Belgian Cup · Sunday 18 October, 12:30

Rochefort vs Gent simulation probabilities
Rochefort win5.4%
Draw10.5%
Gent win84.1%
Most likely score0-2 (12.6%)
Expected goals0.59 – 2.93
Both teams to score41.9%
Over 1.5 goals85.9%
Over 2.5 goals67.8%
Over 3.5 goals46.6%
Rochefort score first14.1%
Gent score first83%
Rochefort clean sheet5.7%
Gent clean sheet55.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728245
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Rochefort vs Gent prediction FAQs

Who will win Rochefort vs Gent?

Gent are favourites. They win 84.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10.5% for the draw and 5.4% for Rochefort. Including the draw, Gent avoid defeat 94.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Rochefort vs Gent?

0-2, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 0-3 (12.1%) and 0-1 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Rochefort vs Gent?

Both teams score in 41.9% of simulations. Rochefort keep a clean sheet 5.7% of the time and Gent 55.3%.

How many goals will there be in Rochefort vs Gent?

The simulations average 3.52 goals: 0.59 for Rochefort and 2.93 for Gent. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67.8% and over 3.5 goals 46.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.