Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge Cup · 100,000 simulations

Ross County vs Hearts U21 prediction

We simulated Ross County vs Hearts U21 100,000 times. Ross County won 86,862 of them (86.9%), the draw came up 8.9% of the time and Hearts U21 won 4.3%. The most likely score is 3-0 (12.3%), and both teams score in 41.7% of simulations.

Ross County badge
Ross County Global Energy Stadium
14–0 Full time
Hearts U21 badge
Hearts U21 Away
86.9% 86,862 wins
8.9% Draw
4.3% 4,285 wins
Expected goals
3.18 – 0.58
Likeliest score
3-0 12.3%
Both score
41.7%
Over 2.5
71.9%

Full time 14-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Ross County winning 86.9%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Joel Kennedy Global Energy Stadium, Dingwall
Ross County vs Hearts U21 live score, stats & lineups

Ross County vs Hearts U21 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge Cup · Saturday 26 September, 15:00

Ross County vs Hearts U21 simulation probabilities
Ross County win86.9%
Draw8.9%
Hearts U21 win4.3%
Most likely score3-0 (12.3%)
Expected goals3.18 – 0.58
Both teams to score41.7%
Over 1.5 goals88.2%
Over 2.5 goals71.9%
Over 3.5 goals51.6%
Ross County score first82.3%
Hearts U21 score first15.6%
Ross County clean sheet56.2%
Hearts U21 clean sheet4.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420628753
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ross County vs Hearts U21 prediction FAQs

Who will win Ross County vs Hearts U21?

Ross County are favourites. They win 86.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 8.9% for the draw and 4.3% for Hearts U21. Including the draw, Ross County avoid defeat 95.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ross County vs Hearts U21?

3-0, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.7%) and 4-0 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ross County vs Hearts U21?

Both teams score in 41.7% of simulations. Ross County keep a clean sheet 56.2% of the time and Hearts U21 4.5%.

How many goals will there be in Ross County vs Hearts U21?

The simulations average 3.76 goals: 3.18 for Ross County and 0.58 for Hearts U21. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.9% and over 3.5 goals 51.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.