Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Youth League · 100,000 simulations

Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19 prediction

We simulated Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19 100,000 times. CSKA Moscow U19 won 58,696 of them (58.7%), the draw came up 22% of the time and Rostov U19 won 19.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.9%, while the likeliest CSKA Moscow U19 win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 70.6% of simulations.

Rostov U19 badge
Rostov U19 Stadion Olimp 2
1–4 Full time
CSKA Moscow U19 badge
CSKA Moscow U19 Away
19.3% 19,264 wins
22% Draw
58.7% 58,696 wins
Expected goals
1.42 – 2.49
Likeliest score
1-1 8.9% Top CMU win: 1-2 8.6%
Both score
70.6%
Over 2.5
74.3%

Full time 1-4. Before kick-off the simulations had CSKA Moscow U19 winning 58.7% and gave this exact score 4.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadion Olimp 2, Rostov-na-Donu
Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19 live score, stats & lineups

Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Youth League · Friday 30 October, 11:00

Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19 simulation probabilities
Rostov U19 win19.3%
Draw22%
CSKA Moscow U19 win58.7%
Most likely score1-1 (8.9%)
Expected goals1.42 – 2.49
Both teams to score70.6%
Over 1.5 goals91.5%
Over 2.5 goals74.3%
Over 3.5 goals54.6%
Rostov U19 score first34.4%
CSKA Moscow U19 score first61.6%
Rostov U19 clean sheet8.8%
CSKA Moscow U19 clean sheet24.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420518917
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19?

CSKA Moscow U19 are favourites. They win 58.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22% for the draw and 19.3% for Rostov U19. Including the draw, CSKA Moscow U19 avoid defeat 80.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19?

1-1, which came up in 8.9% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 1-3 (7.1%). The likeliest CSKA Moscow U19 win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19?

Both teams score in 70.6% of simulations. Rostov U19 keep a clean sheet 8.8% of the time and CSKA Moscow U19 24.6%.

How many goals will there be in Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moscow U19?

The simulations average 3.92 goals: 1.42 for Rostov U19 and 2.49 for CSKA Moscow U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.3% and over 3.5 goals 54.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here 1xBet), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.