Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated RSCA Futures U23 vs Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring 100,000 times. Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring won 39,063 of them (39.1%), the draw came up 24.9% of the time and RSCA Futures U23 won 36.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring win is 1-2 (8.4%). Both teams score in 62.3% of simulations.
| RSCA Futures U23 win | 36.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 24.9% |
| Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring win | 39.1% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.3%) |
| Expected goals | 1.52 – 1.59 |
| Both teams to score | 62.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59.9% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 37.8% |
| RSCA Futures U23 score first | 47.6% |
| Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring score first | 47.2% |
| RSCA Futures U23 clean sheet | 20.8% |
| Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring clean sheet | 22.2% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420642318 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring are favourites. They win 39.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.9% for the draw and 36.1% for RSCA Futures U23. Including the draw, Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring avoid defeat 63.9% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.4%) and 2-1 (8%). The likeliest Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring win is 1-2 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 62.3% of simulations. RSCA Futures U23 keep a clean sheet 20.8% of the time and Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring 22.2%.
The simulations average 3.12 goals: 1.52 for RSCA Futures U23 and 1.59 for Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring. Over 1.5 goals lands 82% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.9% and over 3.5 goals 37.8%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.