Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kolmonen - Western Group · 100,000 simulations

SalPa II vs JyTy Turku prediction

We simulated SalPa II vs JyTy Turku 100,000 times. SalPa II won 65,606 of them (65.6%), the draw came up 18.8% of the time and JyTy Turku won 15.6%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.1%), and both teams score in 62.8% of simulations.

SalPa II badge
SalPa II Home
0–2 Full time
JyTy Turku badge
JyTy Turku Away
65.6% 65,606 wins
18.8% Draw
15.6% 15,592 wins
Expected goals
2.50 – 1.16
Likeliest score
2-1 9.1%
Both score
62.8%
Over 2.5
70.1%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had JyTy Turku winning 15.6%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
SalPa II vs JyTy Turku live score, stats & lineups

SalPa II vs JyTy Turku in numbers 100,000 simulations · Kolmonen - Western Group · Saturday 3 October, 09:30

SalPa II vs JyTy Turku simulation probabilities
SalPa II win65.6%
Draw18.8%
JyTy Turku win15.6%
Most likely score2-1 (9.1%)
Expected goals2.50 – 1.16
Both teams to score62.8%
Over 1.5 goals88.1%
Over 2.5 goals70.1%
Over 3.5 goals49.4%
SalPa II score first64.9%
JyTy Turku score first31.5%
SalPa II clean sheet31.9%
JyTy Turku clean sheet8.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420549033
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

SalPa II vs JyTy Turku prediction FAQs

Who will win SalPa II vs JyTy Turku?

SalPa II are favourites. They win 65.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.8% for the draw and 15.6% for JyTy Turku. Including the draw, SalPa II avoid defeat 84.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in SalPa II vs JyTy Turku?

2-1, which came up in 9.1% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.1%) and 2-0 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in SalPa II vs JyTy Turku?

Both teams score in 62.8% of simulations. SalPa II keep a clean sheet 31.9% of the time and JyTy Turku 8.7%.

How many goals will there be in SalPa II vs JyTy Turku?

The simulations average 3.66 goals: 2.50 for SalPa II and 1.16 for JyTy Turku. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.1% and over 3.5 goals 49.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Kambi Group), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.