Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Real Potosí 100,000 times. San Antonio Bulo Bulo won 41,475 of them (41.5%), the draw came up 24.2% of the time and Real Potosí won 34.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest San Antonio Bulo Bulo win is 1-0 (10%). Both teams score in 54.5% of simulations.
Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had San Antonio Bulo Bulo winning 41.5% and gave this exact score 8.6%.
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo win | 41.5% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 24.2% |
| Real Potosí win | 34.4% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11.3%) |
| Expected goals | 1.45 – 1.29 |
| Both teams to score | 54.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51.6% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 29.7% |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo score first | 48.2% |
| Real Potosí score first | 45.5% |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo clean sheet | 27.7% |
| Real Potosí clean sheet | 23.8% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420733132 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
San Antonio Bulo Bulo are favourites. They win 41.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.2% for the draw and 34.4% for Real Potosí. Including the draw, San Antonio Bulo Bulo avoid defeat 65.6% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10%) and 0-1 (9%). The likeliest San Antonio Bulo Bulo win is 1-0 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 54.5% of simulations. San Antonio Bulo Bulo keep a clean sheet 27.7% of the time and Real Potosí 23.8%.
The simulations average 2.75 goals: 1.45 for San Antonio Bulo Bulo and 1.29 for Real Potosí. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.6% and over 3.5 goals 29.7%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.