Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Reserve League · 100,000 simulations

San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. prediction

We simulated San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. 100,000 times. Lanús Res. won 68,251 of them (68.3%), the draw came up 19.2% of the time and San Martín San Juan Res. won 12.6%. The most likely score is 0-2 (10.6%), and both teams score in 54.1% of simulations.

San Martín San Juan Res. badge
San Martín San Juan Res. Home
0–2 Full time
Lanús Res. badge
Lanús Res. Away
12.6% 12,575 wins
19.2% Draw
68.3% 68,251 wins
Expected goals
0.91 – 2.34
Likeliest score
0-2 10.6%
Both score
54.1%
Over 2.5
62.6%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Lanús Res. winning 68.3% and gave this exact score 10.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. live score, stats & lineups

San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. in numbers 100,000 simulations · Reserve League · Thursday 1 October, 19:00

San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. simulation probabilities
San Martín San Juan Res. win12.6%
Draw19.2%
Lanús Res. win68.3%
Most likely score0-2 (10.6%)
Expected goals0.91 – 2.34
Both teams to score54.1%
Over 1.5 goals83.7%
Over 2.5 goals62.6%
Over 3.5 goals40.7%
San Martín San Juan Res. score first29.5%
Lanús Res. score first65.6%
San Martín San Juan Res. clean sheet10.1%
Lanús Res. clean sheet40.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687729
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. prediction FAQs

Who will win San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res.?

Lanús Res. are favourites. They win 68.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.2% for the draw and 12.6% for San Martín San Juan Res.. Including the draw, Lanús Res. avoid defeat 87.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res.?

0-2, which came up in 10.6% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.5%) and 1-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res.?

Both teams score in 54.1% of simulations. San Martín San Juan Res. keep a clean sheet 10.1% of the time and Lanús Res. 40.6%.

How many goals will there be in San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res.?

The simulations average 3.25 goals: 0.91 for San Martín San Juan Res. and 2.34 for Lanús Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.6% and over 3.5 goals 40.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.