Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liga TDP · 100,000 simulations

Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca prediction

We simulated Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca 100,000 times. Santa Ana del Conde won 71,551 of them (71.6%), the draw came up 17.5% of the time and Real Olmeca won 10.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.5%), and both teams score in 54.3% of simulations.

Santa Ana del Conde badge
Santa Ana del Conde Home
5–0 Full time
Real Olmeca badge
Real Olmeca Away
71.6% 71,551 wins
17.5% Draw
10.9% 10,922 wins
Expected goals
2.51 – 0.89
Likeliest score
2-0 10.5%
Both score
54.3%
Over 2.5
65.5%

Full time 5-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Santa Ana del Conde winning 71.6% and gave this exact score 2.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca live score, stats & lineups

Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca in numbers 100,000 simulations · Liga TDP · Saturday 26 September, 23:00

Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca simulation probabilities
Santa Ana del Conde win71.6%
Draw17.5%
Real Olmeca win10.9%
Most likely score2-0 (10.5%)
Expected goals2.51 – 0.89
Both teams to score54.3%
Over 1.5 goals85.4%
Over 2.5 goals65.5%
Over 3.5 goals43.9%
Santa Ana del Conde score first70.6%
Real Olmeca score first25.3%
Santa Ana del Conde clean sheet41.3%
Real Olmeca clean sheet8.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420687692
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca prediction FAQs

Who will win Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca?

Santa Ana del Conde are favourites. They win 71.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.5% for the draw and 10.9% for Real Olmeca. Including the draw, Santa Ana del Conde avoid defeat 89.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca?

2-0, which came up in 10.5% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.2%) and 3-0 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca?

Both teams score in 54.3% of simulations. Santa Ana del Conde keep a clean sheet 41.3% of the time and Real Olmeca 8.6%.

How many goals will there be in Santa Ana del Conde vs Real Olmeca?

The simulations average 3.40 goals: 2.51 for Santa Ana del Conde and 0.89 for Real Olmeca. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.5% and over 3.5 goals 43.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.