Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera Division · 100,000 simulations

Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán prediction

We simulated Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán 100,000 times. Santa Lucia won 54,277 of them (54.3%), the draw came up 31.1% of the time and Aguacatán won 14.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.2%, while the likeliest Santa Lucia win is 1-0 (12.7%). Both teams score in 43.9% of simulations.

Santa Lucia badge
Santa Lucia Estadio Municipal Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa
1–1 Full time
Aguacatán badge
Aguacatán Away
54.3% 54,277 wins
31.1% Draw
14.7% 14,676 wins
Expected goals
1.57 – 0.74
Likeliest score
1-1 14.2% Top Santa Lucia win: 1-0 12.7%
Both score
43.9%
Over 2.5
40.6%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 31.1% and gave this exact score 14.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Municipal Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa
Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán live score, stats & lineups

Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera Division · Wednesday 21 October, 19:00

Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán simulation probabilities
Santa Lucia win54.3%
Draw31.1%
Aguacatán win14.7%
Most likely score1-1 (14.2%)
Expected goals1.57 – 0.74
Both teams to score43.9%
Over 1.5 goals69.7%
Over 2.5 goals40.6%
Over 3.5 goals20.4%
Santa Lucia score first59.3%
Aguacatán score first27.5%
Santa Lucia clean sheet48.1%
Aguacatán clean sheet21.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711336
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán prediction FAQs

Who will win Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán?

Santa Lucia are favourites. They win 54.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 31.1% for the draw and 14.7% for Aguacatán. Including the draw, Santa Lucia avoid defeat 85.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán?

1-1, which came up in 14.2% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (13.1%) and 1-0 (12.7%). The likeliest Santa Lucia win is 1-0 (12.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán?

Both teams score in 43.9% of simulations. Santa Lucia keep a clean sheet 48.1% of the time and Aguacatán 21.1%.

How many goals will there be in Santa Lucia vs Aguacatán?

The simulations average 2.31 goals: 1.57 for Santa Lucia and 0.74 for Aguacatán. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40.6% and over 3.5 goals 20.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.