Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Reserve League · 100,000 simulations

Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. prediction

We simulated Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. 100,000 times. Vélez Sársfield Res. won 53,941 of them (53.9%), the draw came up 26.8% of the time and Sarmiento Res. won 19.3%. The most likely score is 0-1 (13.9%), and both teams score in 44.3% of simulations.

Sarmiento Res. badge
Sarmiento Res. Home
0–1 Full time
Vélez Sársfield Res. badge
Vélez Sársfield Res. Away
19.3% 19,272 wins
26.8% Draw
53.9% 53,941 wins
Expected goals
0.82 – 1.55
Likeliest score
0-1 13.9%
Both score
44.3%
Over 2.5
42.2%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Vélez Sársfield Res. winning 53.9% and gave this exact score 13.9%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. live score, stats & lineups

Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. in numbers 100,000 simulations · Reserve League · Thursday 8 October, 19:00

Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. simulation probabilities
Sarmiento Res. win19.3%
Draw26.8%
Vélez Sársfield Res. win53.9%
Most likely score0-1 (13.9%)
Expected goals0.82 – 1.55
Both teams to score44.3%
Over 1.5 goals68.9%
Over 2.5 goals42.2%
Over 3.5 goals21.7%
Sarmiento Res. score first32.5%
Vélez Sársfield Res. score first57.4%
Sarmiento Res. clean sheet21.5%
Vélez Sársfield Res. clean sheet44.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728177
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res. prediction FAQs

Who will win Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res.?

Vélez Sársfield Res. are favourites. They win 53.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.8% for the draw and 19.3% for Sarmiento Res.. Including the draw, Vélez Sársfield Res. avoid defeat 80.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res.?

0-1, which came up in 13.9% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (12.3%) and 0-2 (11.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res.?

Both teams score in 44.3% of simulations. Sarmiento Res. keep a clean sheet 21.5% of the time and Vélez Sársfield Res. 44.4%.

How many goals will there be in Sarmiento Res. vs Vélez Sársfield Res.?

The simulations average 2.37 goals: 0.82 for Sarmiento Res. and 1.55 for Vélez Sársfield Res.. Over 1.5 goals lands 68.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 42.2% and over 3.5 goals 21.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.