Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Copa Del Rey · 100,000 simulations

Sestao River vs Espanyol prediction

We simulated Sestao River vs Espanyol 100,000 times. Espanyol won 65,470 of them (65.5%), the draw came up 19.5% of the time and Sestao River won 15%. The most likely score is 0-1 (12.1%), and both teams score in 48.1% of simulations.

Sestao River badge
Sestao River Estadio Las Llanas
4–3 Full time
Espanyol badge
Espanyol Away
15% 15,030 wins
19.5% Draw
65.5% 65,470 wins
Expected goals
0.83 – 2.03
Likeliest score
0-1 12.1%
Both score
48.1%
Over 2.5
54.2%

Full time 4-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Sestao River winning 15%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated José Luis Munuera Montero Estadio Las Llanas, Sestao
Sestao River vs Espanyol live score, stats & lineups

Sestao River vs Espanyol in numbers 100,000 simulations · Copa Del Rey · Tuesday 27 October, 18:00

Sestao River vs Espanyol simulation probabilities
Sestao River win15%
Draw19.5%
Espanyol win65.5%
Most likely score0-1 (12.1%)
Expected goals0.83 – 2.03
Both teams to score48.1%
Over 1.5 goals77.1%
Over 2.5 goals54.2%
Over 3.5 goals32.1%
Sestao River score first27.6%
Espanyol score first67%
Sestao River clean sheet13.6%
Espanyol clean sheet43.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731332
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sestao River vs Espanyol prediction FAQs

Who will win Sestao River vs Espanyol?

Espanyol are favourites. They win 65.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.5% for the draw and 15% for Sestao River. Including the draw, Espanyol avoid defeat 85% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sestao River vs Espanyol?

0-1, which came up in 12.1% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (11.7%) and 1-2 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sestao River vs Espanyol?

Both teams score in 48.1% of simulations. Sestao River keep a clean sheet 13.6% of the time and Espanyol 43.9%.

How many goals will there be in Sestao River vs Espanyol?

The simulations average 2.86 goals: 0.83 for Sestao River and 2.03 for Espanyol. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.2% and over 3.5 goals 32.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.