Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Shaanxi Union FC vs Guangzhou E-Power FC 100,000 times. Shaanxi Union FC won 47,795 of them (47.8%), the draw came up 24.3% of the time and Guangzhou E-Power FC won 27.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11%, while the likeliest Shaanxi Union FC win is 2-1 (9.2%). Both teams score in 61.3% of simulations.
Full time 4-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Shaanxi Union FC winning 47.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.
| Shaanxi Union FC win | 47.8% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 24.3% |
| Guangzhou E-Power FC win | 27.9% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (11%) |
| Expected goals | 1.79 – 1.33 |
| Both teams to score | 61.3% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 37.9% |
| Shaanxi Union FC score first | 54.2% |
| Guangzhou E-Power FC score first | 40.6% |
| Shaanxi Union FC clean sheet | 26.9% |
| Guangzhou E-Power FC clean sheet | 17% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420527464 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Shaanxi Union FC are favourites. They win 47.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.3% for the draw and 27.9% for Guangzhou E-Power FC. Including the draw, Shaanxi Union FC avoid defeat 72.1% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.2%) and 1-0 (7.4%). The likeliest Shaanxi Union FC win is 2-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 61.3% of simulations. Shaanxi Union FC keep a clean sheet 26.9% of the time and Guangzhou E-Power FC 17%.
The simulations average 3.12 goals: 1.79 for Shaanxi Union FC and 1.33 for Guangzhou E-Power FC. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60% and over 3.5 goals 37.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.