Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit prediction

We simulated Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit 100,000 times. Zenit won 69,810 of them (69.8%), the draw came up 16.2% of the time and Shanghai Shenhua won 14%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.4%), and both teams score in 65.8% of simulations.

Shanghai Shenhua badge
Shanghai Shenhua Hongkou Stadium
0–0 Full time
Zenit badge
Zenit Away
14% 13,960 wins
16.2% Draw
69.8% 69,810 wins
Expected goals
1.21 – 2.81
Likeliest score
1-2 8.4%
Both score
65.8%
Over 2.5
75.9%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 16.2% and gave this exact score 2.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Hongkou Stadium, Shanghai
Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit live score, stats & lineups

Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Sunday 27 September, 13:00

Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit simulation probabilities
Shanghai Shenhua win14%
Draw16.2%
Zenit win69.8%
Most likely score1-2 (8.4%)
Expected goals1.21 – 2.81
Both teams to score65.8%
Over 1.5 goals90.9%
Over 2.5 goals75.9%
Over 3.5 goals56.7%
Shanghai Shenhua score first29.3%
Zenit score first68.5%
Shanghai Shenhua clean sheet6.4%
Zenit clean sheet30.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725485
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit prediction FAQs

Who will win Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit?

Zenit are favourites. They win 69.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.2% for the draw and 14% for Shanghai Shenhua. Including the draw, Zenit avoid defeat 86% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit?

1-2, which came up in 8.4% of simulations. Next are 1-3 (7.8%) and 0-2 (7.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit?

Both teams score in 65.8% of simulations. Shanghai Shenhua keep a clean sheet 6.4% of the time and Zenit 30.1%.

How many goals will there be in Shanghai Shenhua vs Zenit?

The simulations average 4.02 goals: 1.21 for Shanghai Shenhua and 2.81 for Zenit. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.9% and over 3.5 goals 56.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.