Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First League · 100,000 simulations

Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë prediction

We simulated Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë 100,000 times. Sileks won 67,046 of them (67.1%), the draw came up 20.6% of the time and Shkëndija Haraçinë won 12.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (13%), and both teams score in 44.3% of simulations.

Sileks badge
Sileks Gradski stadion Kratovo
2–0 Full time
Shkëndija Haraçinë badge
Shkëndija Haraçinë Away
67.1% 67,046 wins
20.6% Draw
12.3% 12,343 wins
Expected goals
2.01 – 0.72
Likeliest score
2-0 13%
Both score
44.3%
Over 2.5
51.1%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Sileks winning 67.1% and gave this exact score 13%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Done Ristovski Gradski stadion Kratovo, North Macedonia
Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë live score, stats & lineups

Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë in numbers 100,000 simulations · First League · Friday 23 October, 13:00

Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë simulation probabilities
Sileks win67.1%
Draw20.6%
Shkëndija Haraçinë win12.3%
Most likely score2-0 (13%)
Expected goals2.01 – 0.72
Both teams to score44.3%
Over 1.5 goals75.5%
Over 2.5 goals51.1%
Over 3.5 goals29.3%
Sileks score first70.2%
Shkëndija Haraçinë score first22.9%
Sileks clean sheet48.9%
Shkëndija Haraçinë clean sheet13.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420584376
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë prediction FAQs

Who will win Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë?

Sileks are favourites. They win 67.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.6% for the draw and 12.3% for Shkëndija Haraçinë. Including the draw, Sileks avoid defeat 87.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë?

2-0, which came up in 13% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (12.9%) and 1-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë?

Both teams score in 44.3% of simulations. Sileks keep a clean sheet 48.9% of the time and Shkëndija Haraçinë 13.8%.

How many goals will there be in Sileks vs Shkëndija Haraçinë?

The simulations average 2.73 goals: 2.01 for Sileks and 0.72 for Shkëndija Haraçinë. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.1% and over 3.5 goals 29.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.