Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Belgian Cup · 100,000 simulations

SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve prediction

We simulated SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve 100,000 times. SK Beveren won 85,545 of them (85.5%), the draw came up 9.5% of the time and Habay-la-Neuve won 4.9%. The most likely score is 3-0 (11.8%), and both teams score in 43.6% of simulations.

SK Beveren badge
SK Beveren Freethiel-Stadion
3–0 Full time
Habay-la-Neuve badge
Habay-la-Neuve Away
85.5% 85,545 wins
9.5% Draw
4.9% 4,918 wins
Expected goals
3.12 – 0.62
Likeliest score
3-0 11.8%
Both score
43.6%
Over 2.5
71.4%

Full time 3-0. Before kick-off the simulations had SK Beveren winning 85.5% and gave this exact score 11.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jasper Vitse Freethiel-Stadion, Beveren-Waas
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve live score, stats & lineups

SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve in numbers 100,000 simulations · Belgian Cup · Friday 16 October, 19:30

SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve simulation probabilities
SK Beveren win85.5%
Draw9.5%
Habay-la-Neuve win4.9%
Most likely score3-0 (11.8%)
Expected goals3.12 – 0.62
Both teams to score43.6%
Over 1.5 goals87.9%
Over 2.5 goals71.4%
Over 3.5 goals51%
SK Beveren score first82.5%
Habay-la-Neuve score first15.3%
SK Beveren clean sheet54%
Habay-la-Neuve clean sheet4.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728229
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve prediction FAQs

Who will win SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve?

SK Beveren are favourites. They win 85.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.5% for the draw and 4.9% for Habay-la-Neuve. Including the draw, SK Beveren avoid defeat 95.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve?

3-0, which came up in 11.8% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.6%) and 4-0 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve?

Both teams score in 43.6% of simulations. SK Beveren keep a clean sheet 54% of the time and Habay-la-Neuve 4.8%.

How many goals will there be in SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve?

The simulations average 3.74 goals: 3.12 for SK Beveren and 0.62 for Habay-la-Neuve. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.4% and over 3.5 goals 51%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.