Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First Liga · 100,000 simulations

Skanste vs Metta / LU prediction

We simulated Skanste vs Metta / LU 100,000 times. Metta / LU won 88,591 of them (88.6%), the draw came up 7.3% of the time and Skanste won 4.1%. The most likely score is 0-3 (9.9%), and both teams score in 50.3% of simulations.

Skanste badge
Skanste Home
1–2 Full time
Metta / LU badge
Metta / LU Away
4.1% 4,068 wins
7.3% Draw
88.6% 88,591 wins
Expected goals
0.74 – 3.70
Likeliest score
0-3 9.9%
Both score
50.3%
Over 2.5
81.1%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Metta / LU winning 88.6% and gave this exact score 6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated
Skanste vs Metta / LU live score, stats & lineups

Skanste vs Metta / LU in numbers 100,000 simulations · First Liga · Saturday 31 October, 11:00

Skanste vs Metta / LU simulation probabilities
Skanste win4.1%
Draw7.3%
Metta / LU win88.6%
Most likely score0-3 (9.9%)
Expected goals0.74 – 3.70
Both teams to score50.3%
Over 1.5 goals92.9%
Over 2.5 goals81.1%
Over 3.5 goals63.9%
Skanste score first16.7%
Metta / LU score first82.2%
Skanste clean sheet2.7%
Metta / LU clean sheet48.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420532837
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Skanste vs Metta / LU prediction FAQs

Who will win Skanste vs Metta / LU?

Metta / LU are favourites. They win 88.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 7.3% for the draw and 4.1% for Skanste. Including the draw, Metta / LU avoid defeat 95.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Skanste vs Metta / LU?

0-3, which came up in 9.9% of simulations. Next are 0-4 (9.1%) and 0-2 (8.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Skanste vs Metta / LU?

Both teams score in 50.3% of simulations. Skanste keep a clean sheet 2.7% of the time and Metta / LU 48.1%.

How many goals will there be in Skanste vs Metta / LU?

The simulations average 4.43 goals: 0.74 for Skanste and 3.70 for Metta / LU. Over 1.5 goals lands 92.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 81.1% and over 3.5 goals 63.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.