Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Chance Liga · 100,000 simulations

Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno prediction

We simulated Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno 100,000 times. Slavia Praha won 82,957 of them (83%), the draw came up 10.9% of the time and SK Artis Brno won 6.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.5%), and both teams score in 45.9% of simulations.

Slavia Praha badge
Slavia Praha Fortuna Arena
Today
SK Artis Brno badge
SK Artis Brno Away
83% 82,957 wins
10.9% Draw
6.1% 6,144 wins
Expected goals
2.96 – 0.67
Likeliest score
2-0 11.5%
Both score
45.9%
Over 2.5
69.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Daniel Vokoun Fortuna Arena, Praha
Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno lineups, team news & head to head

Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno in numbers 100,000 simulations · Chance Liga · Today, 14:00

Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno simulation probabilities
Slavia Praha win83%
Draw10.9%
SK Artis Brno win6.1%
Most likely score2-0 (11.5%)
Expected goals2.96 – 0.67
Both teams to score45.9%
Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals69.8%
Over 3.5 goals48.9%
Slavia Praha score first80.7%
SK Artis Brno score first16.8%
Slavia Praha clean sheet51.1%
SK Artis Brno clean sheet5.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590405
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno prediction FAQs

Who will win Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno?

Slavia Praha are favourites. They win 83% of our 100,000 simulations, against 10.9% for the draw and 6.1% for SK Artis Brno. Including the draw, Slavia Praha avoid defeat 93.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno?

2-0, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (11.2%) and 4-0 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno?

Both teams score in 45.9% of simulations. Slavia Praha keep a clean sheet 51.1% of the time and SK Artis Brno 5.5%.

How many goals will there be in Slavia Praha vs SK Artis Brno?

The simulations average 3.63 goals: 2.96 for Slavia Praha and 0.67 for SK Artis Brno. Over 1.5 goals lands 87% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.8% and over 3.5 goals 48.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.