Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Friendly International U19 · 100,000 simulations

Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19 prediction

We simulated Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19 100,000 times. Switzerland U19 won 49,576 of them (49.6%), the draw came up 24.1% of the time and Slovakia U19 won 26.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.1%, while the likeliest Switzerland U19 win is 1-2 (9.4%). Both teams score in 57.9% of simulations.

Slovakia U19 badge
Slovakia U19 Štadión Tehelné pole
2–1 Full time
Switzerland U19 badge
Switzerland U19 Away
26.4% 26,364 wins
24.1% Draw
49.6% 49,576 wins
Expected goals
1.22 – 1.75
Likeliest score
1-1 11.1% Top Switzerland win: 1-2 9.4%
Both score
57.9%
Over 2.5
56.8%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Slovakia U19 winning 26.4% and gave this exact score 6.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Štadión Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19 live score, stats & lineups

Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Friendly International U19 · Thursday 1 October, 10:30

Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19 simulation probabilities
Slovakia U19 win26.4%
Draw24.1%
Switzerland U19 win49.6%
Most likely score1-1 (11.1%)
Expected goals1.22 – 1.75
Both teams to score57.9%
Over 1.5 goals79.6%
Over 2.5 goals56.8%
Over 3.5 goals34.6%
Slovakia U19 score first36.2%
Switzerland U19 score first58.2%
Slovakia U19 clean sheet17.7%
Switzerland U19 clean sheet30%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420728059
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19?

Switzerland U19 are favourites. They win 49.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.1% for the draw and 26.4% for Slovakia U19. Including the draw, Switzerland U19 avoid defeat 73.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19?

1-1, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.4%) and 0-1 (8.7%). The likeliest Switzerland U19 win is 1-2 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19?

Both teams score in 57.9% of simulations. Slovakia U19 keep a clean sheet 17.7% of the time and Switzerland U19 30%.

How many goals will there be in Slovakia U19 vs Switzerland U19?

The simulations average 2.97 goals: 1.22 for Slovakia U19 and 1.75 for Switzerland U19. Over 1.5 goals lands 79.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 56.8% and over 3.5 goals 34.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.