Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Niké Liga · 100,000 simulations

Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica prediction

We simulated Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica 100,000 times. Slovan Bratislava won 70,990 of them (71%), the draw came up 17% of the time and Banská Bystrica won 12.1%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.3%), and both teams score in 54.4% of simulations.

Slovan Bratislava badge
Slovan Bratislava Štadión Tehelné pole
2–2 Full time
Banská Bystrica badge
Banská Bystrica Away
71% 70,990 wins
17% Draw
12.1% 12,051 wins
Expected goals
2.47 – 0.91
Likeliest score
2-0 10.3%
Both score
54.4%
Over 2.5
65.3%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 17% and gave this exact score 4.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Filip Glova Štadión Tehelné pole, Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica live score, stats & lineups

Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica in numbers 100,000 simulations · Niké Liga · Saturday 24 October, 14:30

Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica simulation probabilities
Slovan Bratislava win71%
Draw17%
Banská Bystrica win12.1%
Most likely score2-0 (10.3%)
Expected goals2.47 – 0.91
Both teams to score54.4%
Over 1.5 goals84.8%
Over 2.5 goals65.3%
Over 3.5 goals43.6%
Slovan Bratislava score first74.3%
Banská Bystrica score first22.1%
Slovan Bratislava clean sheet40.5%
Banská Bystrica clean sheet8.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590744
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica prediction FAQs

Who will win Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica?

Slovan Bratislava are favourites. They win 71% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17% for the draw and 12.1% for Banská Bystrica. Including the draw, Slovan Bratislava avoid defeat 88% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica?

2-0, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.3%) and 3-0 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica?

Both teams score in 54.4% of simulations. Slovan Bratislava keep a clean sheet 40.5% of the time and Banská Bystrica 8.9%.

How many goals will there be in Slovan Bratislava vs Banská Bystrica?

The simulations average 3.38 goals: 2.47 for Slovan Bratislava and 0.91 for Banská Bystrica. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.3% and over 3.5 goals 43.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.