Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Liga CFL · 100,000 simulations

Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice prediction

We simulated Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice 100,000 times. Neratovice-Byškovice won 39,580 of them (39.6%), the draw came up 23.6% of the time and Slovan Liberec II won 36.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.2%, while the likeliest Neratovice-Byškovice win is 1-2 (8.3%). Both teams score in 65.6% of simulations.

Slovan Liberec II badge
Slovan Liberec II Městský stadion
4–1 Full time
Neratovice-Byškovice badge
Neratovice-Byškovice Away
36.8% 36,817 wins
23.6% Draw
39.6% 39,580 wins
Expected goals
1.64 – 1.70
Likeliest score
1-1 10.2% Top Neratovice-Byškovice win: 1-2 8.3%
Both score
65.6%
Over 2.5
64.5%

Full time 4-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Slovan Liberec II winning 36.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Městský stadion, Ústí nad Labem
Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice live score, stats & lineups

Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Liga CFL · Today, 10:15

Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice simulation probabilities
Slovan Liberec II win36.8%
Draw23.6%
Neratovice-Byškovice win39.6%
Most likely score1-1 (10.2%)
Expected goals1.64 – 1.70
Both teams to score65.6%
Over 1.5 goals84.7%
Over 2.5 goals64.5%
Over 3.5 goals42.7%
Slovan Liberec II score first47.6%
Neratovice-Byškovice score first48.4%
Slovan Liberec II clean sheet18.6%
Neratovice-Byškovice clean sheet19.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420607222
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice prediction FAQs

Who will win Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice?

Neratovice-Byškovice are favourites. They win 39.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.6% for the draw and 36.8% for Slovan Liberec II. Including the draw, Neratovice-Byškovice avoid defeat 63.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice?

1-1, which came up in 10.2% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.3%) and 2-1 (8%). The likeliest Neratovice-Byškovice win is 1-2 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice?

Both teams score in 65.6% of simulations. Slovan Liberec II keep a clean sheet 18.6% of the time and Neratovice-Byškovice 19.9%.

How many goals will there be in Slovan Liberec II vs Neratovice-Byškovice?

The simulations average 3.34 goals: 1.64 for Slovan Liberec II and 1.70 for Neratovice-Byškovice. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.5% and over 3.5 goals 42.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.