Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
First Liga · 100,000 simulations

Smiltene vs Tukums II prediction

We simulated Smiltene vs Tukums II 100,000 times. Smiltene won 53,087 of them (53.1%), the draw came up 21.3% of the time and Tukums II won 25.6%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.2%), and both teams score in 73.2% of simulations.

Smiltene badge
Smiltene Tepera stadions
3–2 Full time
Tukums II badge
Tukums II Away
53.1% 53,087 wins
21.3% Draw
25.6% 25,630 wins
Expected goals
2.37 – 1.63
Likeliest score
2-1 8.2%
Both score
73.2%
Over 2.5
75.8%

Full time 3-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Smiltene winning 53.1% and gave this exact score 5.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Tepera stadions, Smiltene
Smiltene vs Tukums II live score, stats & lineups

Smiltene vs Tukums II in numbers 100,000 simulations · First Liga · Sunday 11 October, 12:00

Smiltene vs Tukums II simulation probabilities
Smiltene win53.1%
Draw21.3%
Tukums II win25.6%
Most likely score2-1 (8.2%)
Expected goals2.37 – 1.63
Both teams to score73.2%
Over 1.5 goals91.4%
Over 2.5 goals75.8%
Over 3.5 goals56.4%
Smiltene score first60.2%
Tukums II score first37%
Smiltene clean sheet20%
Tukums II clean sheet9.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420532849
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Smiltene vs Tukums II prediction FAQs

Who will win Smiltene vs Tukums II?

Smiltene are favourites. They win 53.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.3% for the draw and 25.6% for Tukums II. Including the draw, Smiltene avoid defeat 74.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Smiltene vs Tukums II?

2-1, which came up in 8.2% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8%) and 2-2 (6.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Smiltene vs Tukums II?

Both teams score in 73.2% of simulations. Smiltene keep a clean sheet 20% of the time and Tukums II 9.8%.

How many goals will there be in Smiltene vs Tukums II?

The simulations average 4.00 goals: 2.37 for Smiltene and 1.63 for Tukums II. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.8% and over 3.5 goals 56.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.