Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
KNVB Beker · 100,000 simulations

Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19 prediction

We simulated Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19 100,000 times. Sparta Nijkerk won 44,010 of them (44%), the draw came up 22.2% of the time and UDI '19 won 33.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 8.7%, while the likeliest Sparta Nijkerk win is 2-1 (8.1%). Both teams score in 71.3% of simulations.

Sparta Nijkerk badge
Sparta Nijkerk Sportpark De Ebbenhorst
3–1 Full time
UDI '19 badge
UDI '19 Away
44% 44,010 wins
22.2% Draw
33.8% 33,811 wins
Expected goals
2.01 – 1.75
Likeliest score
1-1 8.7% Top Sparta Nijkerk win: 2-1 8.1%
Both score
71.3%
Over 2.5
72%

Full time 3-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Sparta Nijkerk winning 44% and gave this exact score 5.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Marouan Achammachi Sportpark De Ebbenhorst, Nijkerk
Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19 live score, stats & lineups

Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19 in numbers 100,000 simulations · KNVB Beker · Wednesday 23 September, 19:00

Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19 simulation probabilities
Sparta Nijkerk win44%
Draw22.2%
UDI '19 win33.8%
Most likely score1-1 (8.7%)
Expected goals2.01 – 1.75
Both teams to score71.3%
Over 1.5 goals89.1%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51.5%
Sparta Nijkerk score first58.5%
UDI '19 score first38.5%
Sparta Nijkerk clean sheet17.9%
UDI '19 clean sheet13.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420710427
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19 prediction FAQs

Who will win Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19?

Sparta Nijkerk are favourites. They win 44% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.2% for the draw and 33.8% for UDI '19. Including the draw, Sparta Nijkerk avoid defeat 66.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19?

1-1, which came up in 8.7% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.1%) and 1-2 (7.1%). The likeliest Sparta Nijkerk win is 2-1 (8.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19?

Both teams score in 71.3% of simulations. Sparta Nijkerk keep a clean sheet 17.9% of the time and UDI '19 13.9%.

How many goals will there be in Sparta Nijkerk vs UDI '19?

The simulations average 3.76 goals: 2.01 for Sparta Nijkerk and 1.75 for UDI '19. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72% and over 3.5 goals 51.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.