Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Club Friendlies 3 · 100,000 simulations

Sporting CP vs Monaco prediction

We simulated Sporting CP vs Monaco 100,000 times. Sporting CP won 58,243 of them (58.2%), the draw came up 20.3% of the time and Monaco won 21.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9%), and both teams score in 67.6% of simulations.

Sporting CP badge
Sporting CP Estádio José Alvalade
2–0 Full time
Monaco badge
Monaco Away
58.2% 58,243 wins
20.3% Draw
21.5% 21,503 wins
Expected goals
2.35 – 1.38
Likeliest score
2-1 9%
Both score
67.6%
Over 2.5
71.5%

Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Sporting CP winning 58.2% and gave this exact score 6.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estádio José Alvalade, Lisboa
Sporting CP vs Monaco live score, stats & lineups

Sporting CP vs Monaco in numbers 100,000 simulations · Club Friendlies 3 · Saturday 25 July, 19:30

Sporting CP vs Monaco simulation probabilities
Sporting CP win58.2%
Draw20.3%
Monaco win21.5%
Most likely score2-1 (9%)
Expected goals2.35 – 1.38
Both teams to score67.6%
Over 1.5 goals88.7%
Over 2.5 goals71.5%
Over 3.5 goals50.9%
Sporting CP score first61.1%
Monaco score first36%
Sporting CP clean sheet25.5%
Monaco clean sheet10%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420571830
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sporting CP vs Monaco prediction FAQs

Who will win Sporting CP vs Monaco?

Sporting CP are favourites. They win 58.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.3% for the draw and 21.5% for Monaco. Including the draw, Sporting CP avoid defeat 78.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sporting CP vs Monaco?

2-1, which came up in 9% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.3%) and 3-1 (7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sporting CP vs Monaco?

Both teams score in 67.6% of simulations. Sporting CP keep a clean sheet 25.5% of the time and Monaco 10%.

How many goals will there be in Sporting CP vs Monaco?

The simulations average 3.73 goals: 2.35 for Sporting CP and 1.38 for Monaco. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.5% and over 3.5 goals 50.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.