Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera División · 100,000 simulations

Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes prediction

We simulated Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes 100,000 times. Inter Club d'Escaldes won 85,887 of them (85.9%), the draw came up 9.5% of the time and Sporting Escaldes won 4.7%. The most likely score is 0-3 (12.3%), and both teams score in 41.6% of simulations.

Sporting Escaldes badge
Sporting Escaldes Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1
Today
Inter Club d'Escaldes badge
Inter Club d'Escaldes Away
4.7% 4,651 wins
9.5% Draw
85.9% 85,887 wins
Expected goals
0.58 – 3.08
Likeliest score
0-3 12.3%
Both score
41.6%
Over 2.5
70.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1, Santa Coloma
Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes lineups, team news & head to head

Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera División · Today, 19:00

Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes simulation probabilities
Sporting Escaldes win4.7%
Draw9.5%
Inter Club d'Escaldes win85.9%
Most likely score0-3 (12.3%)
Expected goals0.58 – 3.08
Both teams to score41.6%
Over 1.5 goals87.3%
Over 2.5 goals70.3%
Over 3.5 goals49.6%
Sporting Escaldes score first18.4%
Inter Club d'Escaldes score first79.1%
Sporting Escaldes clean sheet4.9%
Inter Club d'Escaldes clean sheet56%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420704327
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes prediction FAQs

Who will win Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

Inter Club d'Escaldes are favourites. They win 85.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.5% for the draw and 4.7% for Sporting Escaldes. Including the draw, Inter Club d'Escaldes avoid defeat 95.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

0-3, which came up in 12.3% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (12.1%) and 0-4 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

Both teams score in 41.6% of simulations. Sporting Escaldes keep a clean sheet 4.9% of the time and Inter Club d'Escaldes 56%.

How many goals will there be in Sporting Escaldes vs Inter Club d'Escaldes?

The simulations average 3.67 goals: 0.58 for Sporting Escaldes and 3.08 for Inter Club d'Escaldes. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.3% and over 3.5 goals 49.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.