Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Sportivo Italiano vs Talleres Remedios de Escalada 100,000 times. Talleres Remedios de Escalada won 34,667 of them (34.7%), the draw came up 34.2% of the time and Sportivo Italiano won 31.2%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 15.5%, while the likeliest Talleres Remedios de Escalada win is 0-1 (12.4%). Both teams score in 41% of simulations.
Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Sportivo Italiano winning 31.2% and gave this exact score 6.3%.
| Sportivo Italiano win | 31.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 34.2% |
| Talleres Remedios de Escalada win | 34.7% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (15.5%) |
| Expected goals | 0.96 – 1.03 |
| Both teams to score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60.6% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32.1% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 14.3% |
| Sportivo Italiano score first | 43.8% |
| Talleres Remedios de Escalada score first | 40.5% |
| Sportivo Italiano clean sheet | 36% |
| Talleres Remedios de Escalada clean sheet | 38.5% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420503699 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Talleres Remedios de Escalada are favourites. They win 34.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.2% for the draw and 31.2% for Sportivo Italiano. Including the draw, Talleres Remedios de Escalada avoid defeat 68.8% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 15.5% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (14.9%) and 0-1 (12.4%). The likeliest Talleres Remedios de Escalada win is 0-1 (12.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 41% of simulations. Sportivo Italiano keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and Talleres Remedios de Escalada 38.5%.
The simulations average 1.99 goals: 0.96 for Sportivo Italiano and 1.03 for Talleres Remedios de Escalada. Over 1.5 goals lands 60.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 32.1% and over 3.5 goals 14.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.