Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Super League · 100,000 simulations

St. Gallen vs Lugano prediction

We simulated St. Gallen vs Lugano 100,000 times. St. Gallen won 40,390 of them (40.4%), the draw came up 23.9% of the time and Lugano won 35.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.3%, while the likeliest St. Gallen win is 2-1 (8.3%). Both teams score in 66.6% of simulations.

St. Gallen badge
St. Gallen Kybunpark
Sunday 8 November
Lugano badge
Lugano Away
40.4% 40,390 wins
23.9% Draw
35.7% 35,726 wins
Expected goals
1.75 – 1.64
Likeliest score
1-1 10.3% Top St. Gallen win: 2-1 8.3%
Both score
66.6%
Over 2.5
65.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Kybunpark, St. Gallen
St. Gallen vs Lugano lineups, team news & head to head

St. Gallen vs Lugano in numbers 100,000 simulations · Super League · Sunday 8 November, 13:00

St. Gallen vs Lugano simulation probabilities
St. Gallen win40.4%
Draw23.9%
Lugano win35.7%
Most likely score1-1 (10.3%)
Expected goals1.75 – 1.64
Both teams to score66.6%
Over 1.5 goals85.5%
Over 2.5 goals65.4%
Over 3.5 goals43.7%
St. Gallen score first48.4%
Lugano score first47.5%
St. Gallen clean sheet19.9%
Lugano clean sheet17.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420590861
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

St. Gallen vs Lugano prediction FAQs

Who will win St. Gallen vs Lugano?

St. Gallen are favourites. They win 40.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.9% for the draw and 35.7% for Lugano. Including the draw, St. Gallen avoid defeat 64.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in St. Gallen vs Lugano?

1-1, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.3%) and 1-2 (7.8%). The likeliest St. Gallen win is 2-1 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in St. Gallen vs Lugano?

Both teams score in 66.6% of simulations. St. Gallen keep a clean sheet 19.9% of the time and Lugano 17.8%.

How many goals will there be in St. Gallen vs Lugano?

The simulations average 3.39 goals: 1.75 for St. Gallen and 1.64 for Lugano. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.4% and over 3.5 goals 43.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.