Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Division - Group 4 · 100,000 simulations

Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II prediction

We simulated Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II 100,000 times. Viking II won 43,776 of them (43.8%), the draw came up 22.5% of the time and Staal Jørpeland won 33.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 7.8%, while the likeliest Viking II win is 1-2 (7.2%). Both teams score in 77.7% of simulations.

Staal Jørpeland badge
Staal Jørpeland Jørpeland stadion
2–2 Full time
Viking II badge
Viking II Away
33.8% 33,767 wins
22.5% Draw
43.8% 43,776 wins
Expected goals
1.98 – 2.25
Likeliest score
1-1 7.8% Top Viking II win: 1-2 7.2%
Both score
77.7%
Over 2.5
78.9%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 22.5% and gave this exact score 7%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jørpeland stadion, Jørpeland
Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II live score, stats & lineups

Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Division - Group 4 · Monday 21 September, 17:00

Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II simulation probabilities
Staal Jørpeland win33.8%
Draw22.5%
Viking II win43.8%
Most likely score1-1 (7.8%)
Expected goals1.98 – 2.25
Both teams to score77.7%
Over 1.5 goals93.4%
Over 2.5 goals78.9%
Over 3.5 goals60.6%
Staal Jørpeland score first45.7%
Viking II score first51.3%
Staal Jørpeland clean sheet11%
Viking II clean sheet14.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420540551
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II prediction FAQs

Who will win Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II?

Viking II are favourites. They win 43.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.5% for the draw and 33.8% for Staal Jørpeland. Including the draw, Viking II avoid defeat 66.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II?

1-1, which came up in 7.8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (7.2%) and 2-2 (7%). The likeliest Viking II win is 1-2 (7.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II?

Both teams score in 77.7% of simulations. Staal Jørpeland keep a clean sheet 11% of the time and Viking II 14.3%.

How many goals will there be in Staal Jørpeland vs Viking II?

The simulations average 4.23 goals: 1.98 for Staal Jørpeland and 2.25 for Viking II. Over 1.5 goals lands 93.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 78.9% and over 3.5 goals 60.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.