Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
OBOS Ligaen · 100,000 simulations

Stabæk vs Strømmen prediction

We simulated Stabæk vs Strømmen 100,000 times. Stabæk won 68,939 of them (68.9%), the draw came up 16.6% of the time and Strømmen won 14.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.5%), and both teams score in 66.2% of simulations.

Stabæk badge
Stabæk Nadderud Stadion
2–2 Full time
Strømmen badge
Strømmen Away
68.9% 68,939 wins
16.6% Draw
14.5% 14,499 wins
Expected goals
2.77 – 1.23
Likeliest score
2-1 8.5%
Both score
66.2%
Over 2.5
75.8%

Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 16.6% and gave this exact score 5.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Henrikke Nervik Nadderud Stadion, Bekkestua
Stabæk vs Strømmen live score, stats & lineups

Stabæk vs Strømmen in numbers 100,000 simulations · OBOS Ligaen · Sunday 11 October, 16:00

Stabæk vs Strømmen simulation probabilities
Stabæk win68.9%
Draw16.6%
Strømmen win14.5%
Most likely score2-1 (8.5%)
Expected goals2.77 – 1.23
Both teams to score66.2%
Over 1.5 goals90.8%
Over 2.5 goals75.8%
Over 3.5 goals56.4%
Stabæk score first66.9%
Strømmen score first30.6%
Stabæk clean sheet29.5%
Strømmen clean sheet6.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420545444
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Stabæk vs Strømmen prediction FAQs

Who will win Stabæk vs Strømmen?

Stabæk are favourites. They win 68.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.6% for the draw and 14.5% for Strømmen. Including the draw, Stabæk avoid defeat 85.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Stabæk vs Strømmen?

2-1, which came up in 8.5% of simulations. Next are 3-1 (7.8%) and 2-0 (7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Stabæk vs Strømmen?

Both teams score in 66.2% of simulations. Stabæk keep a clean sheet 29.5% of the time and Strømmen 6.6%.

How many goals will there be in Stabæk vs Strømmen?

The simulations average 4.01 goals: 2.77 for Stabæk and 1.23 for Strømmen. Over 1.5 goals lands 90.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 75.8% and over 3.5 goals 56.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.