Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge League · 100,000 simulations

Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau prediction

We simulated Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau 100,000 times. Aarau won 61,464 of them (61.5%), the draw came up 19.7% of the time and Stade Nyonnais won 18.9%. The most likely score is 1-2 (9.3%), and both teams score in 63.6% of simulations.

Stade Nyonnais badge
Stade Nyonnais Centre sportif de Colovray
2–1 Full time
Aarau badge
Aarau Away
18.9% 18,849 wins
19.7% Draw
61.5% 61,464 wins
Expected goals
1.23 – 2.34
Likeliest score
1-2 9.3%
Both score
63.6%
Over 2.5
68.7%

Full time 2-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Stade Nyonnais winning 18.9% and gave this exact score 5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Maurizio Londino Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon
Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau live score, stats & lineups

Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge League · Friday 9 October, 19:15

Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau simulation probabilities
Stade Nyonnais win18.9%
Draw19.7%
Aarau win61.5%
Most likely score1-2 (9.3%)
Expected goals1.23 – 2.34
Both teams to score63.6%
Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals68.7%
Over 3.5 goals47.5%
Stade Nyonnais score first34.1%
Aarau score first62.6%
Stade Nyonnais clean sheet10.1%
Aarau clean sheet29.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668823
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau prediction FAQs

Who will win Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau?

Aarau are favourites. They win 61.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.7% for the draw and 18.9% for Stade Nyonnais. Including the draw, Aarau avoid defeat 81.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau?

1-2, which came up in 9.3% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.5%) and 0-2 (7.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau?

Both teams score in 63.6% of simulations. Stade Nyonnais keep a clean sheet 10.1% of the time and Aarau 29.6%.

How many goals will there be in Stade Nyonnais vs Aarau?

The simulations average 3.56 goals: 1.23 for Stade Nyonnais and 2.34 for Aarau. Over 1.5 goals lands 87% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.7% and over 3.5 goals 47.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.