Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Swiss Cup · 100,000 simulations

Stade Nyonnais vs Basel prediction

We simulated Stade Nyonnais vs Basel 100,000 times. Basel won 85,906 of them (85.9%), the draw came up 9.1% of the time and Stade Nyonnais won 5%. The most likely score is 0-3 (11.1%), and both teams score in 46.7% of simulations.

Stade Nyonnais badge
Stade Nyonnais Centre sportif de Colovray
0–3 Full time
Basel badge
Basel Away
5% 4,976 wins
9.1% Draw
85.9% 85,906 wins
Expected goals
0.68 – 3.26
Likeliest score
0-3 11.1%
Both score
46.7%
Over 2.5
74.6%

Full time 0-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Basel winning 85.9% and gave this exact score 11.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Luca Cibelli Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon
Stade Nyonnais vs Basel live score, stats & lineups

Stade Nyonnais vs Basel in numbers 100,000 simulations · Swiss Cup · Friday 16 October, 19:15

Stade Nyonnais vs Basel simulation probabilities
Stade Nyonnais win5%
Draw9.1%
Basel win85.9%
Most likely score0-3 (11.1%)
Expected goals0.68 – 3.26
Both teams to score46.7%
Over 1.5 goals89.6%
Over 2.5 goals74.6%
Over 3.5 goals55%
Stade Nyonnais score first15.1%
Basel score first83%
Stade Nyonnais clean sheet4.2%
Basel clean sheet51%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420711602
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Stade Nyonnais vs Basel prediction FAQs

Who will win Stade Nyonnais vs Basel?

Basel are favourites. They win 85.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 9.1% for the draw and 5% for Stade Nyonnais. Including the draw, Basel avoid defeat 95% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Stade Nyonnais vs Basel?

0-3, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (10.4%) and 0-4 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Stade Nyonnais vs Basel?

Both teams score in 46.7% of simulations. Stade Nyonnais keep a clean sheet 4.2% of the time and Basel 51%.

How many goals will there be in Stade Nyonnais vs Basel?

The simulations average 3.94 goals: 0.68 for Stade Nyonnais and 3.26 for Basel. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.6% and over 3.5 goals 55%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.