Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Challenge League · 100,000 simulations

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction

We simulated Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 100,000 times. Stade Lausanne-Ouchy won 70,711 of them (70.7%), the draw came up 17.4% of the time and Stade Nyonnais won 11.9%. The most likely score is 0-2 (11%), and both teams score in 52.1% of simulations.

Stade Nyonnais badge
Stade Nyonnais Centre sportif de Colovray
1–5 Full time
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy badge
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Away
11.9% 11,855 wins
17.4% Draw
70.7% 70,711 wins
Expected goals
0.86 – 2.38
Likeliest score
0-2 11%
Both score
52.1%
Over 2.5
62.6%

Full time 1-5. Before kick-off the simulations had Stade Lausanne-Ouchy winning 70.7% and gave this exact score 2.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Logan Berchier Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon
Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy live score, stats & lineups

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy in numbers 100,000 simulations · Challenge League · Friday 6 November, 18:30

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy simulation probabilities
Stade Nyonnais win11.9%
Draw17.4%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win70.7%
Most likely score0-2 (11%)
Expected goals0.86 – 2.38
Both teams to score52.1%
Over 1.5 goals83.2%
Over 2.5 goals62.6%
Over 3.5 goals40.7%
Stade Nyonnais score first25%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy score first70.8%
Stade Nyonnais clean sheet9.6%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy clean sheet42.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668782
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction FAQs

Who will win Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy are favourites. They win 70.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.4% for the draw and 11.9% for Stade Nyonnais. Including the draw, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy avoid defeat 88.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

0-2, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 0-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

Both teams score in 52.1% of simulations. Stade Nyonnais keep a clean sheet 9.6% of the time and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 42.6%.

How many goals will there be in Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy?

The simulations average 3.24 goals: 0.86 for Stade Nyonnais and 2.38 for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.6% and over 3.5 goals 40.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.