Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
OBOS Ligaen · 100,000 simulations

Strømmen vs Lyn prediction

We simulated Strømmen vs Lyn 100,000 times. Strømmen won 43,378 of them (43.4%), the draw came up 24.2% of the time and Lyn won 32.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.1%, while the likeliest Strømmen win is 2-1 (8.4%). Both teams score in 69.2% of simulations.

Strømmen badge
Strømmen Strømmen Stadion
Sunday 8 November
Lyn badge
Lyn Away
43.4% 43,378 wins
24.2% Draw
32.4% 32,422 wins
Expected goals
1.91 – 1.64
Likeliest score
1-1 10.1% Top Strømmen win: 2-1 8.4%
Both score
69.2%
Over 2.5
68.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Karoline Marie Jensen Strømmen Stadion, Strømmen
Strømmen vs Lyn lineups, team news & head to head

Strømmen vs Lyn in numbers 100,000 simulations · OBOS Ligaen · Sunday 8 November, 12:00

Strømmen vs Lyn simulation probabilities
Strømmen win43.4%
Draw24.2%
Lyn win32.4%
Most likely score1-1 (10.1%)
Expected goals1.91 – 1.64
Both teams to score69.2%
Over 1.5 goals87.8%
Over 2.5 goals68.5%
Over 3.5 goals47.3%
Strømmen score first45.9%
Lyn score first49.8%
Strømmen clean sheet19.9%
Lyn clean sheet15.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420545405
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Strømmen vs Lyn prediction FAQs

Who will win Strømmen vs Lyn?

Strømmen are favourites. They win 43.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.2% for the draw and 32.4% for Lyn. Including the draw, Strømmen avoid defeat 67.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Strømmen vs Lyn?

1-1, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.4%) and 1-2 (7.3%). The likeliest Strømmen win is 2-1 (8.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Strømmen vs Lyn?

Both teams score in 69.2% of simulations. Strømmen keep a clean sheet 19.9% of the time and Lyn 15.2%.

How many goals will there be in Strømmen vs Lyn?

The simulations average 3.55 goals: 1.91 for Strømmen and 1.64 for Lyn. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.5% and over 3.5 goals 47.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.