Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Women Europa League · 100,000 simulations

Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W prediction

We simulated Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W 100,000 times. Wolfsburg W won 86,683 of them (86.7%), the draw came up 8.8% of the time and Sturm Graz W won 4.5%. The most likely score is 0-3 (11.5%), and both teams score in 44.8% of simulations.

Sturm Graz W badge
Sturm Graz W Merkur Arena
0–2 Full time
Wolfsburg W badge
Wolfsburg W Away
4.5% 4,544 wins
8.8% Draw
86.7% 86,683 wins
Expected goals
0.64 – 3.27
Likeliest score
0-3 11.5%
Both score
44.8%
Over 2.5
74.2%

Full time 0-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Wolfsburg W winning 86.7% and gave this exact score 10.8%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Emily Heaslip Merkur Arena, Graz
Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W live score, stats & lineups

Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Women Europa League · Wednesday 30 September, 17:30

Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W simulation probabilities
Sturm Graz W win4.5%
Draw8.8%
Wolfsburg W win86.7%
Most likely score0-3 (11.5%)
Expected goals0.64 – 3.27
Both teams to score44.8%
Over 1.5 goals89.4%
Over 2.5 goals74.2%
Over 3.5 goals54.4%
Sturm Graz W score first13.2%
Wolfsburg W score first84.9%
Sturm Graz W clean sheet4.1%
Wolfsburg W clean sheet53.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420710149
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W prediction FAQs

Who will win Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W?

Wolfsburg W are favourites. They win 86.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 8.8% for the draw and 4.5% for Sturm Graz W. Including the draw, Wolfsburg W avoid defeat 95.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W?

0-3, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (10.8%) and 0-4 (9.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W?

Both teams score in 44.8% of simulations. Sturm Graz W keep a clean sheet 4.1% of the time and Wolfsburg W 53.1%.

How many goals will there be in Sturm Graz W vs Wolfsburg W?

The simulations average 3.91 goals: 0.64 for Sturm Graz W and 3.27 for Wolfsburg W. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.2% and over 3.5 goals 54.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.