Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
3. Liga · 100,000 simulations

Stuttgart II vs Verl prediction

We simulated Stuttgart II vs Verl 100,000 times. Stuttgart II won 41,640 of them (41.6%), the draw came up 22.4% of the time and Verl won 35.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9%, while the likeliest Stuttgart II win is 2-1 (8%). Both teams score in 70.5% of simulations.

Stuttgart II badge
Stuttgart II WIRmachenDRUCK Arena
Tomorrow
Verl badge
Verl Away
41.6% 41,640 wins
22.4% Draw
35.9% 35,923 wins
Expected goals
1.91 – 1.77
Likeliest score
1-1 9% Top Stuttgart II win: 2-1 8%
Both score
70.5%
Over 2.5
70.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Kevin Behrens WIRmachenDRUCK Arena, Aspach
Stuttgart II vs Verl lineups, team news & head to head

Stuttgart II vs Verl in numbers 100,000 simulations · 3. Liga · Tomorrow, 15:30

Stuttgart II vs Verl simulation probabilities
Stuttgart II win41.6%
Draw22.4%
Verl win35.9%
Most likely score1-1 (9%)
Expected goals1.91 – 1.77
Both teams to score70.5%
Over 1.5 goals88.3%
Over 2.5 goals70.7%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Stuttgart II score first42.6%
Verl score first54.3%
Stuttgart II clean sheet17.5%
Verl clean sheet15.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420608172
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Stuttgart II vs Verl prediction FAQs

Who will win Stuttgart II vs Verl?

Stuttgart II are favourites. They win 41.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.4% for the draw and 35.9% for Verl. Including the draw, Stuttgart II avoid defeat 64.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Stuttgart II vs Verl?

1-1, which came up in 9% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8%) and 1-2 (7.4%). The likeliest Stuttgart II win is 2-1 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Stuttgart II vs Verl?

Both teams score in 70.5% of simulations. Stuttgart II keep a clean sheet 17.5% of the time and Verl 15.2%.

How many goals will there be in Stuttgart II vs Verl?

The simulations average 3.68 goals: 1.91 for Stuttgart II and 1.77 for Verl. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 70.7% and over 3.5 goals 50%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.