Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Tercera - Group 15 · 100,000 simulations

Subiza vs Txantrea prediction

We simulated Subiza vs Txantrea 100,000 times. Subiza won 60,391 of them (60.4%), the draw came up 22.2% of the time and Txantrea won 17.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.3%, while the likeliest Subiza win is 2-1 (9.7%). Both teams score in 56.1% of simulations.

Subiza badge
Subiza Estadio Sotoburu
Today
Txantrea badge
Txantrea Away
60.4% 60,391 wins
22.2% Draw
17.4% 17,436 wins
Expected goals
2.06 – 1.02
Likeliest score
1-1 10.3% Top Subiza win: 2-1 9.7%
Both score
56.1%
Over 2.5
59.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Sotoburu, Subiza
Subiza vs Txantrea lineups, team news & head to head

Subiza vs Txantrea in numbers 100,000 simulations · Tercera - Group 15 · Today, 17:00

Subiza vs Txantrea simulation probabilities
Subiza win60.4%
Draw22.2%
Txantrea win17.4%
Most likely score1-1 (10.3%)
Expected goals2.06 – 1.02
Both teams to score56.1%
Over 1.5 goals81.7%
Over 2.5 goals59.2%
Over 3.5 goals37.1%
Subiza score first64.1%
Txantrea score first30.3%
Subiza clean sheet36.4%
Txantrea clean sheet13.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420700472
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Subiza vs Txantrea prediction FAQs

Who will win Subiza vs Txantrea?

Subiza are favourites. They win 60.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.2% for the draw and 17.4% for Txantrea. Including the draw, Subiza avoid defeat 82.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Subiza vs Txantrea?

1-1, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.7%) and 2-0 (9.7%). The likeliest Subiza win is 2-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Subiza vs Txantrea?

Both teams score in 56.1% of simulations. Subiza keep a clean sheet 36.4% of the time and Txantrea 13.1%.

How many goals will there be in Subiza vs Txantrea?

The simulations average 3.08 goals: 2.06 for Subiza and 1.02 for Txantrea. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.2% and over 3.5 goals 37.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.