Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
A Lyga · 100,000 simulations

Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris prediction

We simulated Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris 100,000 times. Kauno Žalgiris won 44,202 of them (44.2%), the draw came up 27.9% of the time and Sūduva won 27.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.1%, while the likeliest Kauno Žalgiris win is 0-1 (11.1%). Both teams score in 50% of simulations.

Sūduva badge
Sūduva Marijampoles sporto centro stadione
0–1 Full time
Kauno Žalgiris badge
Kauno Žalgiris Away
27.9% 27,914 wins
27.9% Draw
44.2% 44,202 wins
Expected goals
1.07 – 1.42
Likeliest score
1-1 13.1% Top Kauno Žalgiris win: 0-1 11.1%
Both score
50%
Over 2.5
45.2%

Full time 0-1. Before kick-off the simulations had Kauno Žalgiris winning 44.2% and gave this exact score 11.1%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Donatas Rumšas Marijampoles sporto centro stadione, Marijampolė
Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris live score, stats & lineups

Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris in numbers 100,000 simulations · A Lyga · Monday 19 October, 16:45

Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris simulation probabilities
Sūduva win27.9%
Draw27.9%
Kauno Žalgiris win44.2%
Most likely score1-1 (13.1%)
Expected goals1.07 – 1.42
Both teams to score50%
Over 1.5 goals71.4%
Over 2.5 goals45.2%
Over 3.5 goals24.1%
Sūduva score first37.6%
Kauno Žalgiris score first53.1%
Sūduva clean sheet24.6%
Kauno Žalgiris clean sheet34.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420566148
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris prediction FAQs

Who will win Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris?

Kauno Žalgiris are favourites. They win 44.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.9% for the draw and 27.9% for Sūduva. Including the draw, Kauno Žalgiris avoid defeat 72.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris?

1-1, which came up in 13.1% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (11.1%) and 0-0 (9.2%). The likeliest Kauno Žalgiris win is 0-1 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris?

Both teams score in 50% of simulations. Sūduva keep a clean sheet 24.6% of the time and Kauno Žalgiris 34.6%.

How many goals will there be in Sūduva vs Kauno Žalgiris?

The simulations average 2.49 goals: 1.07 for Sūduva and 1.42 for Kauno Žalgiris. Over 1.5 goals lands 71.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 45.2% and over 3.5 goals 24.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.