Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
FA Cup · 100,000 simulations

Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior prediction

We simulated Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior 100,000 times. Lamphun Warrior won 89,374 of them (89.4%), the draw came up 7.2% of the time and Suphanburi Football Club won 3.5%. The most likely score is 0-3 (11.5%), and both teams score in 43.4% of simulations.

Suphanburi Football Club badge
Suphanburi Football Club Suphanburi Municipality Stadium
0–4 Full time
Lamphun Warrior badge
Lamphun Warrior Away
3.5% 3,452 wins
7.2% Draw
89.4% 89,374 wins
Expected goals
0.60 – 3.55
Likeliest score
0-3 11.5%
Both score
43.4%
Over 2.5
77.5%

Full time 0-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Lamphun Warrior winning 89.4% and gave this exact score 10.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Komgrit Ponpasit Suphanburi Municipality Stadium, Suphanburi
Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior live score, stats & lineups

Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior in numbers 100,000 simulations · FA Cup · Tuesday 20 October, 12:00

Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior simulation probabilities
Suphanburi Football Club win3.5%
Draw7.2%
Lamphun Warrior win89.4%
Most likely score0-3 (11.5%)
Expected goals0.60 – 3.55
Both teams to score43.4%
Over 1.5 goals91.2%
Over 2.5 goals77.5%
Over 3.5 goals58.9%
Suphanburi Football Club score first15.6%
Lamphun Warrior score first82.9%
Suphanburi Football Club clean sheet3.2%
Lamphun Warrior clean sheet54.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420731994
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior prediction FAQs

Who will win Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior?

Lamphun Warrior are favourites. They win 89.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 7.2% for the draw and 3.5% for Suphanburi Football Club. Including the draw, Lamphun Warrior avoid defeat 96.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior?

0-3, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 0-4 (10.2%) and 0-2 (10%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior?

Both teams score in 43.4% of simulations. Suphanburi Football Club keep a clean sheet 3.2% of the time and Lamphun Warrior 54.9%.

How many goals will there be in Suphanburi Football Club vs Lamphun Warrior?

The simulations average 4.15 goals: 0.60 for Suphanburi Football Club and 3.55 for Lamphun Warrior. Over 1.5 goals lands 91.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 77.5% and over 3.5 goals 58.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.